Previous Violet Lumley Rau
Award recipients include:

2017
Undergraduate:

Elizabeth Nason, J.D., Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies 1985, Juris Doctorat from Gonzaga University School of Law

Graduate:
齐天娱乐国际官网Cydney Bacon, Master of Education in Counseling, 2000

2016
Undergraduate:
Migual Juarez, Bachelor of Social Work, 2002, Master of Social Work 2004

Graduate:
Kevin Chase, Master of Education with a consideration in Education Administration 1993

2015

Undergraduate:

Jorge Bonunda, B.S. in Computer Science, 2010

Graduate:
Relyn Strom, B.A. in Education, 2003, Masters in Education, 2005

2014

Undergraduate:
Petra Morales, B.S.W., Class of 2009

Graduate:

齐天娱乐国际官网 Shawnta DiFalco, M.I.T., Class of 2008, Docor of Education in Educational Leadership, Class of 2013

2013

Undergraduate:
Joshua Rousculp, Class of 2005, BA English/Certification Secondary Education

Graduate:
Erich Bolz, Class of 1998, M.Ed. in Education

2012
齐天娱乐国际官网 Brenda Castaneda Class of 2007, BA Business Administration

2011
Krista Goudy-Sutterlictm Class of 2004 and 2011, B.A. Education M.Ed. in Education

2010
齐天娱乐国际官网 Francisco Guererro, Class of 2007. B.A. Business Administration

2009
齐天娱乐国际官网 Barbara Ramos Class of 2001 B.A. Elementary Education Class of 2004 Professional Certification

2008
Alejandra Vera Estrada Class of 2005 B.A. Business Administration

2007
Tamara Wiley Class of 2002 B.A. Mathematics

2005
Rose George-Elisondo Class of 2000 B.S. Environmental Science

2003

齐天娱乐国际官网Geraldine (Jerri) Honeyford Class of 1986 M.Ed.  Counseling

2002
齐天娱乐国际官网 Clara Jimenez Class of 1991 B.A. Education Class of 1997 M.Ed. Administration/Principal Credentials

2001
Magdalena Fuentes Class of 1989 B.A. Education Class of 1991 M.Ed. Professional Development

2000
Janice (Jan) Whitefoot Class of 1991 B.A. Education Class of 1

996 M.Ed. Professional Development

1999
Shirley Sutton Class of 1997 M.Ed. Community and HR Development

1998
齐天娱乐国际官网 Yvonne Ullas Class of 1995 M.Ed. Early Childhood Educatio

n

1997
Steve Mitchell Class of 1993 M.Ed. Administration

1996
Robyn Light Class of 1992 B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies

1995
齐天娱乐国际官网 Alice C. Lara Class of 1981 (Fort Wright College B.A. Education Class of 1983

齐天娱乐国际官网M.Ed. Early Childhood Education

1994
齐天娱乐国际官网 Anita L. Swan Class of 1991 M.Ed. Professional Development

1993
齐天娱乐国际官网 Carlos Carrillo Class of 1991 M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling

1992
Judith A. Hargis Class of 1981 (Fort Wright College) B.S. Human Services

1991
Patsy Martin Class of 1981 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult Education

1990
齐天娱乐国际官网 Carla Lamka Class of 1982 Educational Administration

1989
齐天娱乐国际官网 Norm Johnson Class of 1980 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling

1988
Aris Diaz Class of 1982 M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling

1987
Bonnie Labbee Class of 1980 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Guidance

齐天娱乐国际官网and Counseling

1986
Martha Yallup Class of 1977 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult Education

1985
Erwina Peterson Class of 1977 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult Education

1984
齐天娱乐国际官网 Bertha P. Ortega Class of 1977 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult

Education

1983
齐天娱乐国际官网 Maureen Monahan Class of 1977 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult Education

1982
Gary Young Class of 1976 (Fort Wright College) M.Ed. Adult Education